Chauffeured transfers in Cannes · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cannes with the fare shown first
Cannes arranges pre-booked transfers in Cannes (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Cannes, each with its page
- Gare routière de Nice-Aéroport (Terminal 1)from €15.487 min
- Pullman Cannes Mandelieufrom €20.1211 min
- Château de La Napoule - La Napoule Art Foundationfrom €20.6011 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cannes requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cannes and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Cannes
€15.48
the cheapest route
7 min
Aéroport Nice Côte d’Azur → Gare routière de Nice-Aéroport (Terminal 1)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cannes, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport Nice Côte d’Azur → Gare routière de Nice-Aéroport (Terminal 1)2.3 km · 7 min€15.48from
- Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Pullman Cannes Mandelieu4.2 km · 11 min€20.12from
- Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Château de La Napoule - La Napoule Art Foundation4.5 km · 11 min€20.60from
- Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Marché Forville5.3 km · 17 min€24.28from
- Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Canopy by Hilton Cannes5.8 km · 16 min€24.68from
- Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Cannes5.8 km · 19 min€25.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport Nice Côte d’Azur → Gare routière de Nice-Aéroport (Terminal 1) | 2.3 km | 7 min | €15.48 | See details |
| Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Pullman Cannes Mandelieu | 4.2 km | 11 min | €20.12 | See details |
| Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Château de La Napoule - La Napoule Art Foundation | 4.5 km | 11 min | €20.60 | See details |
| Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Marché Forville | 5.3 km | 17 min | €24.28 | See details |
| Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Canopy by Hilton Cannes | 5.8 km | 16 min | €24.68 | See details |
| Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu → Cannes | 5.8 km | 19 min | €25.88 | See details |
Where we take you in Cannes
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport International de Cannes-Mandelieu
from €20.12Airport
245 Av. Francis Tonner, 06150 Cannes
See prices and book →Aéroport Nice Côte d’Azur
from €15.48Airport
19 Rue Costes et Bellonte, 06200 Nice
See prices and book →Antibes
from €48.44Station
Pl. Pierre Semard, 06600 Antibes
See prices and book →Cagnes-sur-Mer
from €35.72Station
Av. de la Gare, 06800 Cagnes-sur-Mer
See prices and book →Cannes
from €25.88Station
4 Pl. de la Gare, 06400 Cannes
See prices and book →Gare routière de Nice-Aéroport (Terminal 1)
from €15.48Station
06200 Nice, France
See prices and book →Grasse
from €54.04Station
06130 Grasse, France
See prices and book →Juan-les-Pins
from €60.12Station
2 Av. l'Estérel, 06160 Antibes
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier d'Antibes Juan-Les-Pins
from €44.60Hospital
107 Av. de Nice, 06600 Antibes
See prices and book →Centre Hospitalier de Grasse
from €32.52Hospital
28 Chem. de Clavary, 06130 Grasse
See prices and book →Clinique du Palais - Clinique privée chirurgicale
from €45.56Hospital
25 Av. Chiris, 06130 Grasse
See prices and book →Hôpital de Cannes Simone Veil
from €28.60Hospital
15 Av. des Broussailles, 06400 Cannes
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cannes?
In Cannes and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cannes centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cannes?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cannes?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cannes?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cannes, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car